See the final standings for day 1 of 2017 Pokémon TCG Worlds Master Division

Bye Otavio Gouveia [BR] (1/4)      vs.
1 Grant Manley [US] (3/0) vs. Benjamin Sauk [US] (3/0)
2 zach lesage [CA] (3/0) vs. thiago giovannetti marques ricardo [BR] (3/0)
3 Benjamin Arellano [CL] (3/0) vs. Sid Filho [BR] (3/0)
4 Mike Newey [US] (3/0) vs. Jose Marrero [US] (3/0)
5 Fabio Spanò [IT] (3/0) vs. Koichi Yamamoto [JP] (3/0)
6 Kazuki Kasahara [JP] (3/0) vs. Shota Hasebe [JP] (3/0)
7 justin Kulas [US] (3/0) vs. Mauro Spanò [IT] (3/0)
8 Juan Pablo Salas [CL] (3/1) vs. Aaron Tarbell [US] (3/1)
9 Alex Schemanske [US] (3/1) vs. Shuto Itagaki [JP] (3/1)
10 Toby Woolner [GB] (3/1) vs. Kohei Miyamoto [JP] (3/1)
11 Charlie lockyer [US] (3/1) vs. Emanuel Gauna [AR] (3/1)
12 Sam VerNooy [US] (3/1) vs. Ojvind Svinhufvud [FI] (3/1)
13 Bryan H [US] (3/1) vs. fabien pujol [FR] (3/1)
14 israel sosa [US] (3/1) vs. Ryan Grant [US] (3/1)
15 Jang Hwan Seok [KR] (3/2) vs. Ryoya Kanagawa [JP] (3/2)
16 rafael yuiti [BR] (3/2) vs. Bert Wolters [NL] (3/2)
17 Taehee Lee [KR] (3/2) vs. Hironori Nakamura [JP] (3/2)
18 tomas blei [AR] (3/2) vs. Chris Derocher [US] (3/2)
19 Tatsuki Wakita [JP] (3/2) vs. Felipe Bastias [CL] (2/0)
20 Carl Sitavi [US] (3/2) vs. Noah Sawyer [US] (3/2)
21 Choong Yewkidd [MY] (3/2) vs. Eric Rodriguez [US] (3/2)
22 Kyle Warden [US] (3/2) vs. Justin Bokhari [US] (2/0)
23 John Foster [US] (3/2) vs. Roberto Lozada [US] (2/0)
24 Frank Diaz [US] (3/2) vs. Daniel Lynch [US] (3/2)
25 alessandro cremascoli [IT] (3/2) vs. chris venier [CA] (2/0)
26 James Arnold [US] (3/2) vs. mark garcia [US] (3/2)
27 Daniel Lopez [US] (3/2) vs. Takahiko Kurashima [JP] (3/2)
28 Hiroyuki Oishi [JP] (2/0) vs. Daniel Altavilla [US] (3/2)
29 Karl Peters [DE] (3/2) vs. heddi Brahmi [FR] (3/2)
30 Mikael Jakobs [NO] (3/2) vs. Travis Nunlist [US] (3/2)
31 yasin balela [GB] (3/2) vs. Kolton Day [US] (3/2)
32 Jimmy Wuyts [BE] (3/2) vs. Jeffrey Cheng [US] (3/2)
33 Eri Nakamura [JP] (2/1) vs. IM SHENG chen [MY] (2/1)
34 Isaiah Williams [US] (2/1) vs. Grafton Roll [US] (2/1)
35 Lee Seung Hyun [KR] (2/1) vs. Tomohisa Kanda [JP] (2/1)
36 Dendy Santoso [ID] (2/1) vs. Andrew Gray [US] (2/1)
37 Michael Canaves [US] (2/1) vs. Takumi Hirayama [JP] (2/1)
38 Ryo Kumada [JP] (2/2) vs. CHRISTIAN CRUZ [MX] (2/2)
39 Eric Wallig [US] (2/2) vs. Luca Clavadetscher [CH] (2/2)
40 Yuuta Kimura [JP] (2/2) vs. Michael Chin [US] (2/2)
41 Andrew Mahone [US] (2/2) vs. Kim Min Soo [KR] (2/2)
42 Caleb Gedemer [US] (2/2) vs. Chris Collins [US] (2/2)
43 Panajot Kica [US] (2/2) vs. Jean Valdivieso [CL] (2/2)
44 André Miranda [BR] (2/3) vs. MICHAEL DEL ROSARIO [US] (2/3)
45 Tyler Ninomura [US] (2/3) vs. Hokuto Tsubota [JP] (2/3)
46 AUSTEN VANCE [US] (2/3) vs. Tony Jimenez [US] (2/3)
47 Tatsuhiro Muto [JP] (2/3) vs. hanzell ivan caballero gutierrez zamora [MX] (2/3)
48 Russell LaParre [US] (2/3) vs. Ryan Bielak [AU] (2/3)
49 Jorge Salas [CL] (2/3) vs. Alex Hamilton [US] (2/3)
50 Martin BÄ›lohlávek [CZ] (2/3) vs. Ryan Allred [US] (2/3)
51 Clifton Goh [SG] (2/3) vs. Ahmed Ali [US] (2/3)
52 Hirotaka Sato [JP] (2/3) vs. Jack Culkin [GB] (2/3)
53 Noel Totomoch [US] (2/3) vs. Samuel Richey [US] (2/3)
54 John Kettler [US] (2/3) vs. Trevor Bustamante [US] (1/2)
55 Jongchul Lee [KR] (1/2) vs. Ryo Ishii [JP] (1/2)
56 Vincenzo Gerardi [IT] (1/2) vs. Kim Chul Ho [KR] (1/2)
57 Franco Puertas [US] (1/3) vs. Eduard Luque [ES] (1/3)
58 Ryota Murayama [JP] (1/3) vs. Ken Reisch [US] (1/3)
59 Hiroshi Wakamoto [JP] (1/4) vs. Hong Seong Hun [KR] (1/4)
60 Steve Filiposki [AU] (1/4) vs. Lee Geonhee [KR] (1/4)

To see the standings in all divisions, click here.

Source: Pokemon.com

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s